Donald E. Westlake

American writer. He wrote under his own name and many other pseudonyms including: John B. Allan, Judson Jack Carmichael, Curt Clark, Tucker Coe, Timothy J. Culver, J. Morgan Cunningham, Samuel Holt, Alan Marshall, Richard Stark, and Edwin West.

Series: Dortmunder, and Sara Joslyn

Real Name: Donald Edwin Westlake
Born: 12 July 1933 in Brooklyn, New York
Died: 31 December 2008 in Mexico

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment