Simon Brett

English radio producer and writer of detective fiction. He has written a number of series including: Blotto and Twinks, Charles Paris, The Fethering Mysteries, and Mrs Pargeter.

Real Name: Simon Anthony Lee Brett
Born: 28 October 1945 in Worcester Park, Surrey, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment