Ray Bradbury

American fantasy, science fiction, horror and mystery fiction author

Real Name: Raymond Douglas Bradbury
Born: August 22, 1920 in Waukegan, Illinois
Died: June 5, 2012 in Los Angeles, California

Pseudonyms: Edward Banks, D.R. Banet, William Elliott, Brett Sterling, Leonard Spaulding, Leonard Douglas, and Douglas Spaulding

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment on this .