Eric Ambler

British author of thrillers. Ambler used the pseudonym Eliot Reed for books co-written with Charles Rodda.

Real Name: Eric Clifford Ambler
Born: 28 June 1909 in London, England
Died: 22 October 1998 in London, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment