Dick Francis

British jockey and crime writer. Father of Felix Francis.

Real Name: Richard Stanley Francis
Born: 31 October 1920 in Lawrenny, Pembrokeshire, Wales
Died: 14 February 2010 in Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment