Dorothy L. Sayers

English crime writer, poet, playwright, essayist, translator, and Christian humanist. Best known for the Lord Peter Wimsey detective stories.

Real Name: Dorothy Leigh Sayers
Born: 13 June 1893 in Oxford, England
Died: 17 December 1957 in Witham, Essex, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment