Agatha Christie

English crime novelist, short story writer and playwright. She also wrote under the pseudonym Mary Westmacott, and used the name Agatha Christie Mallowan for copyright purposes.

Real Name: Agatha Mary Clarissa Christie (née Miller)
Born: 15 September 1890 in Torquay, Devon, England
Died: 12 January 1976 in Winterbrook, Oxfordshire, England

Series / characters:
Ariadne Oliver
Colonel Race
Felicity Lemon
Harley Quin
Hercule Poirot
Miss Marple
Parker Pyne
Superintendent Battle
Tommy & Tuppence

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment