Georges Simenon

Belgian writer, best known as the creator of the fictional detective Jules Maigret.

Real Name: Georges Joseph Christian Simenon
Born: 13 February 1903 in Li├Ęge, Belgium
Died: 4 September 1989 in Lausanne, Switzerland

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment