Rachel Wall

American female pirate, and the last woman to be hanged in Massachusetts

Real name: Rachel Wall née Rachel Schmidt
Born: c. 1760 in Carlisle, Pennsylvania Colony
Died: 8 October 1789 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment