Anne Bonny

Irish pirate operating in the Caribbean, and one of several noted women in piracy

Real name: Anne Bonny (née Anne Cormac)
Born: 8 March 1702 in Kinsale, Ireland
Died: unknown, possibly April 1782

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment