Marion Zimmer Bradley

American fantasy and science fiction author. Sister of Paul Zimmer.

Bradley's popularity has been posthumously marred by multiple accusations of child sexual abuse by two of her children. She was married to Walter H. Breen, a convicted child sex offender, from 1964 to 1990 (separated 1979).

Real name: Marion Eleanor Zimmer Bradley (née Zimmer)
Born: 3 June 1930 in Albany, New York
Died: 25 September 1999 in Berkeley, California

Series:
• Atlantean
Avalon
• Clingfire
• Colin MacLaren
Darkover
• Glenraven
Light
• Survivors
Trillum (collaborative series)

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment