Nikolay Leskov

Nikolay (or Nikolai) Leskov was a Russian novelist and short story writer.

Real Name: Николай Семёнович Лесков (Nikolay Semenovich Leskov)
Born 16 February [O.S. 4 February] 1831 in Gorokhovo (Orlovsky County Orel province) Russian Empire.
Died 5 March [O.S. 21 February] 1895 in Saint-Petersburg, Russian Emrire.

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment