Ivan Turgenev

Ivan Turgenev (Russian: Ива́н Тургенев) was a Russian novelist, short story writer, and playwright

Real name: Иван Сергеевич Тургенев (Ivan Sergeyevich Turgenev)
Born: 9 November [O.S. 28 October] 1818 in Orel, Russian Empire
Died: 3 September 1883 in Bougival, Seine-et-Oise, France

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment