Alexander Pushkin

Russian Romantic era poet, playwright, and novelist

Real name: Александр Сергеевич Пушкин (Aleksandr Sergeyevich Pushkin)
Born: 6 June [O.S. 26 May] 1799 in Moscow, Russian Empire
Died: 10 February [O.S. 29 January] 1837 in St Petersburg, Russian Empire

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment