Emil Nolde

German-Danish painter and printmaker

Real name: né Emil Hansen
Born: 7 August 1867 in Nolde, Province of Schleswig-Holstein, Kingdom of Prussia, German Empire
Died: 13 April 1956 in Seebüll, Schleswig-Holstein, West Germany

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment