Kurt Vonnegut

American author most famous for his novel Slaughterhouse 5. Many of his books including Slaughterhouse 5 were influenced by his experiences as a soldier in World War II. Father of Mark Vonnegut.

Real Name: Kurt Vonnegut, Jr.
Born: 11 November 1922 in Indianapolis, Indiana
Died: 11 April 2007 in Manhattan, New York City, New York

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment