Anatole France

French writer and poet. He was awarded the 1921 Noble Prize in Literature.

Real Name: Jacques-Anatole-Fran├žois Thibault
Born: 16 April 1844 in Paris, France
Died: 12 October 1924 in Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire, France

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment