Roger Zelazny

American poet and writer of fantasy and science fiction

Real name: Roger Joseph Zelazny
Born: 13 May 1937 in Euclid, Ohio
Died: 14 June 1995 in Santa Fe, New Mexico

Series:
The Chronicles of Amber - divided into two sub-series:
- The Corwin Cycle
- The Merlin Cycle

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment