Edmund Crispin

Edmund Crispin was a pseudonym of Bruce Montgomery, an English crime writer and composer. He is known for his Gervase Fen series of novels and short stories.

Real Name: Robert Bruce Montgomery
Born: 2 October 1921 in Chesham Bois, Buckinghamshire, England
Died: 15 September 1978

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment