Listing and selling {{itemType}} in the Marketplace is now free for a limited time! Start Selling

Barbara C. Freeman

Profile
English writer and illustrator of books for children and young adults

Real name: Barbara Constance Freeman
Born: 29 November 1906 in Ealing, England
Died: 1999 in Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Books
1 items
Discussion
New Topic