V. A. Koskenniemi

Finnish poet, newspaper editor, and professor

Real name: Veikko Antero Koskenniemi (né Forsnäs)
Born: 8 July 1885 in Oulu, Grand Duchy of Finland
Died: 4 August 1962 in Turku, Finland

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment