Grazia Deledda

Italian writer who received the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1926

Real name: Grazia Maria Cosima Damiana Deledda
Born: 27 September 1871 in Nuoro
Died: 15 August 1936 in Rome

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment