Henri Matisse

French artist

Real name: Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse
Born: 31 December 1869 in Le Cateau-Cambrésis, Nord, France
Died: 3 November 1954 in Nice, Alpes-Maritimes, France

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment on this .