Mary Mapes Dodge

American children's writer and editor, best known for writing the novel Hans Brinker

Real name: Mary Elizabeth Mapes Dodge (née Mary Elizabeth Mapes)
Born: 26 January 1831 in New York City, New York
Died: 21 August 1905 in Tannersville, New York

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment