Édouard Laboulaye

French jurist, poet, author and anti-slavery activist

Real name: Édouard René Lefèbvre de Laboulaye
Born: 18 January 1811 in Paris, France
Died: 25 May 1883 in Paris, France

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment