Laura Ingalls Wilder

American author, best known for the Little House on the Prairie series of novels.

Real Name: Laura Elizabeth Ingalls Wilder
Born: February 7, 1867
Died: February 10, 1957

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment