E. T. A. Hoffmann

Prussian Romantic author of fantasy and Gothic horror, a jurist, composer, music critic, draftsman and caricaturist

Real name: Ernst Theodor Wilhelm Hoffmann
Born: 24 January 1776 in Königsberg, East Prussia, Kingdom of Prussia
Died: 25 June 1822 in Berlin, Brandenburg, Kingdom of Prussia

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment