Douglas Adams

English writer, humorist, and dramatist.

Real Name: Douglas Noel Adams
Born: 11 March 1952 in Cambridge, England
Died: 11 May 2001 in Santa Barbara, California

Series:
Dirk Gently
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment