J. H. Erkko

Finnish poet, aphorist and playwright

Real name: Juhana Heikki (Johan Henrik) Erkko
Born: 16 January 1849 in Orimattila, Grand Duchy of Finland
Died: 16 November 1906 in Helsinki, Grand Duchy of Finland

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment