Tove Jansson

Finnish novelist, painter, illustrator and comic strip author, best known as the author of the Moomin books

Real name: Tove Marika Jansson
Born: 9 August 1914 in Helsinki, Grand Duchy of Finland, Russian Empire
Died: 27 June 2001 in Helsinki, Finland

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment on this .