Elizabeth Barrett Browning

English Victorian-era poet, and wife of poet Robert Browning.

Real name: Elizabeth Barrett Browning (née Moulton-Barrett)
Born: 6 March 1806 in Kelloe, Durham, England
Died: 29 June 1861 in Florence, Kingdom of Italy

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment