Anna Seghers

Anna Seghers was a German writer.
Real name: Netty Radványi née Reiling

Born: 19 November 1900 in Mainz, Germany
Died: 1 June 1983 in Berlin, Germany

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment