Bill Pronzini

American writer of detective fiction. He has written under a number of pseudonyms including: William Hart Davis, Jack Foxx, William Jeffrey, and Alex Saxon.

Married to author Marcia Muller

Real Name: William John Pronzini
Born: 13 April 1943 in Petaluma, California

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment