William Trevor

Irish novelist, playwright and short story writer

Real name: William Trevor Cox
Born: 24 May 1928 in Mitchelstown, County Cork, Ireland
Died: 20 November 2016 in Somerset, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment