Ronald Chetwynd-Hayes

British author and anthologist, best known for his ghost and horror stories

Often credited just as "R. Chetwynd-Hayes"

Real name: Ronald Henry Glynn Chetwynd-Hayes
Born: 30 May 1919 in Isleworth, Middlesex, England
Died: 20 March 2001 in Teddington, Middlesex, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment