Ernest H. Shepard

English artist and book illustrator.

Real Name: Ernest Howard Shepard
Born: 10 December 1879 in St John's Wood, London, England
Died: 24 March 1976 in Midhurst, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment