Ödön von Horváth

German-writing Austro-Hungarian-born playwright and novelist. He preferred the Hungarian version of his first name and published as Ödön von Horváth.

Real name: Edmund Josef von Horváth
Born: 9 December 1901 in Sušak, Rijeka, Austria–Hungary
Died: 1 June 1938 in Paris

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment