Marianne Faithfull

Real Name: Marianne Evelyn Gabriel Faithfull

Award winning English singer, songwriter and actress whose career has spanned over five decades. From 1966 to 1970, she had a highly-publicized romantic relationship with Rolling Stones' lead singer, Mick Jagger.

Born: 29 December 1946, in Hampstead, London, England.

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment