Harriet Prescott Spofford

American writer

Real name: Harriet Elizabeth Prescott Spofford
Born: 3 April 1835 in Calais, Maine
Died: 14 August 1921 in Amesbury, Massachusetts

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment