Rod Stewart

Real Name: Roderick David Stewart

British singer, born January 10, 1945 in London, England. In addition to his successful solo career, he has also been a member of successful high-profile rock groups the Jeff Beck Group and the Faces. Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1994 (Performer).

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment