Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Russian composer of the Romantic era

Real name: Пётр Ильич Чайкoвский [Pyotr Ilyich Chaykovsky]
Born: 25 April 1840 in Kamsko-Votkinsk Zavod
Died: 25 October 1893 in Saint Petersburg

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment