Jayge Carr

Pen name of American science fiction and fantasy author Margery Ruth Morgenstern Krueger (also known as Margery Krueger and Marj Krueger), a former nuclear physicist for NASA. She is best known for her "Rabelais" series.

Real name: Margery Ruth Morgenstern Krueger (née Morgenstern)
Born: 28 July 1940 in Houston, Texas
Died: 20 December 2006 in Austin, Texas

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment