Hugo von Hofmannsthal

Hugo Laurenz August Hofmann von Hofmannsthal (born 1 February 1874 – died 15 July 1929) was an Austrian prodigy, a novelist, librettist, poet, dramatist, narrator, and essayist.

Pseudonym: Loris

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment