Elizabeth Gaskell

English novelist and short story writer, also known as Mrs Gaskell

Real name: Elizabeth Cleghorn Gaskell (née Stevenson)
Born: 29 September 1810 in Chelsea, London, England
Died: 12 November 1865 in Holybourne, Hampshire, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment