Olive Schreiner

South African author, anti-war campaigner and intellectual

Real name: Olive Emilie Albertina Schreiner
Born: 24 March 1855 in Wittebergen Reserve, Cape Colony
Died: 11 December 1920 in Wynberg, South Africa

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment