Eric, Count Stenbock

Baltic Swedish poet and writer of macabre fantastic fiction

Real name: Eric Stanislaus (or Stanislaus Eric) Stenbock
Born: 12 March 1860 at Thirlestanine Hall (Cheltenham)
Died: 26 April 1895 at Withdeane Hall in Brighton

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment