Bauer London Lifestyle Ltd

Bauer London Lifestyle Ltd is a British magazine publisher, part of the Bauer group. Originally incorporated in 1965 as Green Lane Travel, it was taken over by EMAP in 1990. This in turn was taken over by the Bauer Media Group in 2008.

Previous names:
EMAP LONDON LIFESTYLE LIMITED 29 Apr 2003 - 20 Feb 2008
EMAP ELAN NETWORK LIMITED 08 Feb 2000 - 29 Apr 2003
EMAP ELAN LIMITED 16 May 1990 - 08 Feb 2000
GREEN LANE PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED 29 Oct 1986 - 16 May 1990
GREEN LANE TRAVEL(AIR AND SHIPPING)LIMITED 23 Mar 1965 - 29 Oct 1986

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment